The partnership between Reusch and Sepp Maier in 1974 marked the beginning of a tradition of working closely with professional sportsmen. Since then, glove specialist Reusch has maintained and developed close contacts with their "specialists from the penalty zone" to meet their demands and requirements each season and to supply their sports partners with only the best materials to ensure their optimum performance in every match.

Here you can find a selection of some of the stars who trust in the quality of Reusch gloves.


Julio Cesar - QPR (England - Premier League) & Brazil
Robert Green - QPR (England - Premier League) & England

Mariano Andujar - Calcio Catania (Italy - Serie A) & Argentina
Nikolay Mihaylov - FC Twente (Netherlands - Eredivisie) & Bulgaria
Esteban Alvarado Brown - AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands - Eredivisie) & Costa Rica
Jaroslav Drobny - Hamburger SV (German - Bundesliga) & Czech Republic
Marcelo Elizaga - CS Emelec (Ecuador - Serie A) & Ecuador
Salvatore Sirigu - Paris St. Germain (France - Ligue1) & Italy
Emiliano Viviano - F.C. Bologna (Italy - Serie A) & Italy
Rune Almenning Jarstein - Viking FK (Norway - Tippeligaen) & Norway
Justo Villar - Real Valladolid (Spain - Segunda Division) & Paraguay
Ciprian Tatarusanu - FC Steaua Bucharest (Romania - Liga 1) & Romania
Johnny Leoni - FC Zurich (Switzerland - Super League) & Switzerland
Fernando Muslera - Galatasaray (Turkey) & Uruguay
Some other endorsees from around the world:
Argentina
Jorge De Olivera          Racing Club de Avellaneda (Argentina)
German Darlo Lux       RCD Mallorca (Spain)
Pablo Migliore              San Lorenzo de Almagro (Argentina)
Gaston Pezzuti             National de Medellin (Colombia)
Marcelo Barovero        Club Atletico Velez Sarsfield (Argentina)
Australia
Alex Cisak                     Burnley FC (England) 
Austria
Pascal Grunwald         FC Wacker Innsbruck (Austria)
Alexander Manninger  F.C. Juventus (Italy)
Belgium
Logan Bailly                  Borussia Munchengladbach (Germany)
Brazil
Junior DaCosta            U.C. Sampdoria (Italy)
Rodrigo Galatto            Malaga C.F. (Spain)
Brito Soares Renan    Sport Club Internacional Porto Alegre (Brazil)
Rubens Rubinho         F.C. Torino (Italy)
Bulgaria
Dimitar Evtimov            Nottingham Forest (England) & Bulgaria U21
Valentin Galev              Lokomotiv Sofia (Bulgaria)
Uros Golubovic            Litex Lovech (Bulgaria)
Plamen Lliev                Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)
Ivan Karadjov                CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria) & Bulgaria National Team
Stefan Kunchev            Slavia Sofia (Bulgaria)
Blagoy Makendjiev       ZSKA Sofia (Bulgaria)
Bozhidar Mitrev             PFC Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)
Boyan Peykov               PFC Lokomotiv Sofia (Bulgaria)
Cameroon
Joslain Mayebi             Wrexham (Wales) & Cameroon National Team
Chile 
Luis Marin                     C.D. O'Higgins (Chile)
Colombia
David Ospina               OGC Nice (France)
Czech Republic  
Radek Cerny                Queens Park Rangers (England)
Zbynek Hauzr               FC Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic)
Michael Spit                  FK Baumit Jablonec (Czech Republic)
Petr Vasek                    FC Slovacko (Czech Republic)
England

Joe Anyon
Dean Brill                      Inverness Caledonian Thistle (Scotland)
Will Britt                        Southampton FC (England)                    
Callum Burton              Shrewsbury Town (England) & England U18
Siobhan Chamberlain  Bristol Academy Ladies (England) & England National Team www.facebook.com/SiobhanChamberlainOfficial
Ryan Clarke                 Oxford United (England)
Scott Davies                 Fleetwood Town (England)
Ben Garratt                   Crewe Alexandra (England) 
Matt Glennon                Halifax Town (England)
Robert Green                QPR (England) 
Paul Harrison                TNS (Wales)
Rob Lainton                   Bury (England)
Tommy Lee                   Chesterfield (England) 
Josh Lillis                       Rochdale (England)
Katie Luther                   Durham Ladies (England)
Dean Lyness                  Burton Albion (England)
Chris Neal                      Port Vale (England)
Will Norris                      Cambridge United (England)
Lenny Pidgeley              AFC Newport (England)
Paul Rachubka              Oldham Athletic (England) 
Phil Senior                     Halifax Town (England)
Sam Slocombe              Scunthorpe United (England)
Josh Smith                     Brighton & Hove Albion (England)
Alex Smithies                 Huddersfield Town (England)
Luke Steele                    Barnsley FC (England)
James White                  Southampton FC (England)
Alfie Whiteman               Tottenham Hotspur (England) & England U16
Finland
Niki Maenpaa                Willem II (Netherlands)
France
Fabien Audard             FC Lorient (France) 
Vincent Plante              AC Arles Avignon (France)
Germany
Ralf Fahrmann             Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany)
Christofer Heimeroth  Borussia Munchengladbach (Germany)
Frank Rost                     Hamburger SV (Germany)
Herbert Schotterl          Watford (England)
Hungary
Gabor Babos                N.E.C. Nijmegen (Netherlands)
Peter Kurucz                 West Ham United (England)
Israel
Nir Davidovich              Maccabi Haifa (Israel)
Ariel Harush                 Beitar Jerusalem (Israel)
Liran Shtrauber           Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)
Italy
Christian Abbiati          A.C. Milan (Italy)
Michael Agazzi             Cagliari Calcio (Italy)
Luca Castellazzi          Inter Milan (Italy)
Vito Mannone              AFC Sunderland (England)
Antonio Mirante            A.C. Parma (Italy) & Italy National Team
Marco Storari                F.C. Juventus (Italy)
Emiliano Viviano           Arsenal (England)
Jamaica
Ryan Thompson          Shamrock Rovers F.C. (Republic of Ireland)
Japan 
Ardija Ezumi                  Omiya Ardija (Japan)
Takashi Kitano             Omiya Ardija (Japan)
Masahiro Okamoto      JEF United (Japan)
Kentaro Seki                 Yokahoma F.C. (Japan)
Kuwait
Khaled Al-Rashidi        Nottingham Forest (England) & Kuwait  
Netherlands
Jasper Cillessen         N.E.C. Nijmegem (Netherlands)
Ramon Darley              Feyenoord (Netherlands)
Remko Pasveer           Heracles Almelo (Netherlands)
Eloy Room                    Vitesse (Netherlands)
Jeroen Verhoeven       AFC Ajax (Netherlands)
New Zealand
Joe Taylor                      Brentford (England) & New Zealand U19
Nigeria
Dele Aiyenugba           Bneh Yehuda Tel Aviv (Israel) & Nigeria National Team  
Norway
Aslak Falch                   Viking FK (Norway)
Ivar Andreas Forn        FK Bode Glint (Norway)
Tobias Johansen        Kongsvinger IL (Norway)
Jonas Kolstad              FK Bode Glint (Norway)
Adam Larsen               Stremsgodset Fotball (Norway)
Arild Ostbe                    Viking FK (Norway)
Thomas Solvoll            Henefosse BK (Norway)
Lars Stubbhaug           Stremsgodset  Fotball (Norway)
Peru
Raul Fernandez            Universitario de Deportes (Peru)
Poland
Bartosz Fabiniak           Pogon Szczecin (Poland)
Rafal Gikiewicz              Slasek Wroclaw (Poland)
Bojan Isailowic              Zaglebie Lubin Poland)
Grzegorz Kasprzik         Lech Poznan (Poland)
Pawel Kieszek               F.C. Porto (Portugal)
Krzysztof Kozik               Piast Gliwice (Poland)
Marek Koziol                  SandecjaNowy Sacz (Poland)
Widzew Lodz                  Poland
Lukasz Merda               KS Cracovia (Poland)
Sebastian Nowak        Gornik Zabrze (Poland)
Sebastian Przyrowski  Polonia Warszawa (Poland)
Aleksander Ptak           Zaglebie Lubin (Poland)
Jakub Szmatula            Plast Gliwice (Poland)
Sebastian Szymanski  Gornik Polkowice (Poland)
Richard Zajac                TS Podbeskidzie (Romania)
Portugal
Joel Castro Pereira      Manchester United (England) & Portugal U17
Republic of Ireland
Rory Beggan                 Co. Monaghan (GAA)
Nick Colgan                   Huddersfield Town (England)
Colin McCabe                Celtic (Scotland)
Danny Rogers               Aberdeen (Scotland) & Republic of Ireland U19
Scotland
Jack Hamilton                Hearts (Scotland) & Scotland U21
Craig Samson               Kilmarnock (Scotland) & Scotland National Team
Ross Stewart                 Motherwell (Scotland) & Scotland U20
Slovakia
Martin Kuciak                  Fc Vion Zlate Moravce (Slovakia)
Slovenia
Damir Botonjic              NK Olimpija Ljublijana (Slovenia)
Domen Bozjak              NK Primorje (Slovenia)
Darko Brljak                  NK Dom zale (Slovenia)
Ermin Hasic                  NK Luka Koper (Slovenia)
Kristjan Lipovac            NK Olimpija Ljublijana (Slovenia)
Amel Mujcinovic            NK CM Celje (Slovenia)
Nejc Vidmar                   NK Domzale (Slovenia)
Spain          
Cristian Alvarez             Espanyol of Barcelona (Spain)
Sanchez Cesar             CF Valencia (Spain)
Gorka Iraizoz                  Athletico Bilbao (Spain)
Jose Manuel Pinto        FC Barcelona (Spain)
Antonio Tono                  Racing Santander (Spain)
Sweden
Sofia Almryd-Andersson  AIK Solna Ladies (Sweden)
Mattias Hugosson             Gefle lf (Sweden)
Karl-Johan Johnsson       Halmstads BK (sweden)
Andreas Lindberg              Ranheim IL (Norway)
Stephanie Ohrstrom          ASD Bardolino Ladies (Italy)
Switzerland           
Fabio Coltorti                       Racing Santander (Spain)
Benjamin Siegrist               Aston Villa (England) & Switzerland U21
Raphael Spiegel                 West Ham United (England) & Switzerland U19
Germano Vailati                  FC St. Gallen (Switzerland)
Uruguay
Fabian Carini                       C.A. Penarol (Uruguay)
U.S.A. 
Colin Burns                          Sandefjord Fotball (Norway)
Steve Clark                           Henefoss BK (Norway)
Brock Duckworth                 Wilmington Hammerheads (U.S.A.)
Andrew Weber                     San Jose Earthquakes (U.S.A.)
Venezuela
Rafael Romo                       Estudiantes (Argentina)
Wales
Kelland Absalom                  Wigan Athletic (England) & Wales U17
Nicky Davies                        Reading Ladies (England) & Wales
Kyle Letheren                      Dundee (Scotland) 
Chris Maxwell                      Fleetwood Town (England) 
Luke Pilling                          Tranmere Rovers (England) & Wales U18
Rhys Taylor                          Macclesfield Town (England)